April 19, 2024

MRBLOADED

Welcome to Mrbloaded – Nigeria No.1 Entertainment News and Naija Songs Hub. Get Latest Music & Videos on Mrbloaded.

Tekno – Peppermint

Peppermint

Tekno – Peppermint

Tekno, a well-known Nigerian singer-songwriter and record producer, has caught the attention of his devoted followers and music enthusiasts with “Peppermint,” a brand-new audio feast.

Artist Name: Tekno

Track Title: Peppermint

Recorded: 2023 Music

Country: Naija Music

Category: Latest Music

Tekno, a top-notch Nigerian music singer, and songwriter, unravels this super exciting song which he released in the year 2023.

Tekno, a Nigerian artiste who has made a name for himself in the Afrobeat music genre, has released his second official single of the year 2023 titled “Peppermint”. The track is already gaining traction among fans of Nigerian music, with many hailing it as a masterpiece.

Tekno
Birth name Augustine Miles Kelechi Okechukwu
Also known as
  • Golden Boy of Africa
  • Slim Daddy
  • Alhaji Tekno
Born 17 December 1992 (age 30)
BauchiBauchi State, Nigeria
Genres
Occupation(s)
  • Singer
  • songwriter
  • producer
Instrument(s)
Years active 2012–present
Labels
  • Island (Former)
  • Universal (Former)
  • Cartel (Current)
  • Made Men Music Group (Former)
  • K-Money Entertainment (Former)

“Peppermint'” is a song that showcases Tekno’s unique style and impeccable flow. The track is a perfect representation of his ability to deliver impressive records that are both engaging and thought-provoking. The song has a catchy beat that will have listeners nodding their heads and feeling the rhythm in no time.

Tekno, on the other hand, is no stranger to success in the music industry. With numerous hit songs and collaborations under his belt, he has proven time and time again why he is regarded as one of Africa’s Afro-pop finest singers. Peppermint is another additional track to his impressive discography.

Tekno’s latest tune is a must-listen for fans of hip-hop, R&B, and soul. Alhaji Tekno has proven himself to be a talented and versatile artist who is capable of creating music that is both meaningful and entertaining. Stream and Enjoy below!

It took a lot of effort and commitment to provide this new music to you. Please stream the song as often as you can to show your support! Your patience has been much appreciated, and we hope you like the new song!

You don’t want to miss this fantastic piece of music.

The majority of the music from this session was recognizable to you.

As you listen, please drop your comment below.


DOWNLOAD MP3

About The Author

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *